EASTWOOD

Personal Details

Name: EASTWOOD, Charles
Alias: CAHILL, Danny, CARR, Danny
Convict Number(s): 8551
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Vimeira
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/05/1872
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 1875
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 03/04/1876
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 2
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: York, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer, Boatman, General Servant, Miner, Self-Employed 1876-1879.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information