DUNN

Personal Details

Name: DUNN, George
Alias: DUNNE, George
Convict Number(s): 4173
Year of Birth: 1829
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Runnymede
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/03/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 12/1858- Expiration of Sentence.
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Dairyman/Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Dorchester, England.
Details of Crime: Felony. ( Stealing Money as a Servant ). Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind.
Employment Types: Shepherd, Farm Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Mentioned in Marshall Waller CLIFTON Journals. Applied for wife to come to W.A - 30/06/1858. Refer Convict Biography by Irma WALTER at Harvey History Online Website.