DRISCOLL

Personal Details

Name: DRISCOLL, Dennis
Alias: DRISCOLL, Denis
Convict Number(s): 8536
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Vimeira
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/07/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 29/12/1874
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sawyer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence.. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Fremantle, Perth, Sussex, Swan.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Stone Cutter, Miner, Fencing.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to Shanghai, China per " Lady Elizabeth " on 16/10/1875.