DIMMOCK

Personal Details

Name: DIMMOCK, William
Alias: DIMNOCK, William
Convict Number(s): 5962
Year of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 08/05/1902
Place of Death: Mt. Eliza Depot, WA.
Cause of Death: Senile Decay.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 26/05/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Hertford, England.
Details of Crime: Highway Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Labourer, Teamster, Butcher, General Servant, Self-Employed 1866-1867.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information