DEMPSTER

Personal Details

Name: DEMPSTER, Charles
Alias: WEBSTER, Charles
Convict Number(s): 3765/9937
Year of Birth: 1821
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Hammond
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/03/1856 - Expired 23/12/1860
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 24/12/1860
Location: Swan, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: House Painter
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: No Details.
Details of Crime: No Crime Details. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Murray, Northam, Perth, Swan, Toodyay, Wellington, Williams, York.
Employment Types: General Servant, Painter, Labourer, Breaking Stone.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

07/10/1868
9 years - Noted Unmarried, Painter. TL- 03/08/1873, CF- 27/07/1884 Perth.

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette January 1881 & Perth Gazettes of 7 March 1862 & 14 April 1865.