De GLIND

Personal Details

Name: De GLIND, Leonard Johannes
Alias: De GLINDT, Leonard Johannes
Convict Number(s): 9508
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: COLONIAL CONVICT
Ship Arrival Year:

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 17/09/1874
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 19/01/1886, Vasse, WA.
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sail Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Albany, WA.
Details of Crime: Wounding with Intent & Stealing Money. Sentenced to 15 years Jail.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Fremantle, Sussex, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer, Wood Cutter, Boatman, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information