DAVIS

Personal Details

Name: DAVIS, William
Alias: DAVIES, William
Convict Number(s): 8545
Year of Birth: 1843
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Vimeira
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 03/06/1867
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 1869
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 23/03/1871
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Turner
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: Firing Corn Stack. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth.
Employment Types: Turner, Sawyer, Labourer, Wood Cutter, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 25/05/1874.