DAVIS

Personal Details

Name: DAVIS, Thomas
Alias: DAVIES, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 3685
Year of Birth: 1823
Date of Death: 31/05/1881
Place of Death: Blackwood, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Adelaide
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/09/1857- Expired 25/03/1868.
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 08/04/1871
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Nailer/Blacksmith
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Ruthen, Denbighshire, Wales.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Blackwood.
Employment Types: Blacksmith, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information