DAVIS

Personal Details

Name: DAVIS, William
Alias: CRABBE, William
Convict Number(s): 7391
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lord Dalhousie
Ship Arrival Year: 1863

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/09/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 06/01/1870
Location: Fremantle, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Maidstone, England.
Details of Crime: Arson. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Fremantle, Perth, Vasse.
Employment Types: General Servant, Boatman, Whaler, Sawyer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information