DAVIES

Personal Details

Name: DAVIES, Thomas
Alias: DAVIS, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 9423
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1867

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 05/04/1871
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/05/1876
Location: Perth, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Gun Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Wolverhampton, England.
Details of Crime: Felony. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, Sawyer, General Servant, Carpenter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Employed by C. ROSE of Bunbury/Wellington from 11/04/1871- 30/06/1871 as a Labourer. ( Refer WABI Cards ). Went to South Australia on 18/08/1882.