CURRAN

Personal Details

Name: CURRAN, James
Alias: PARKINSON, James, CONNOR, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 4297
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 10/12/1877
Place of Death: In Bush.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1857

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 11/08/1859
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 09/04/1862
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Knutsford, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Canning, Perth, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer, Self-Employed 1861.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information