CRAWFORD

Personal Details

Name: CRAWFORD, William
Alias: CRANFORD, William
Convict Number(s): 3609
Year of Birth: 1828
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Adelaide
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 02/03/1859
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 25/02/1865
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer/Soldier
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Gibraltar
Details of Crime: Court Martial - Buggery. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to Callao, Peru on 10/11/1868.