CRAGG

Personal Details

Name: CRAGG, William. H.
Alias: CRAGGS, William.H.
Convict Number(s): 6555
Year of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 18/07/1905
Place of Death: Geraldton, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 08/06/1866
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 31/07/1871
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 12/07/1878
Location: Newcastle, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Butcher
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Portsmouth, England.
Details of Crime: Violent & Disgusting Language. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Busselton, Geraldton, Newcastle, Vasse.
Employment Types: Butcher, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information