CORNELY

Personal Details

Name: CORNELY, George
Alias: CORNLEY, George
Convict Number(s): 3321
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 27/07/1888
Place of Death: Bunbury Hospital, WA.
Cause of Death: Heart Problems.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/06/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 15/04/1861
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Salisbury, England.
Details of Crime: Rape of little girl. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, Shepherd.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Inquirer 2 July 1862.