COOK

Personal Details

Name: COOK, Charles
Alias: COOKE, Charles
Convict Number(s): 8237
Year of Birth: 1843
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/03/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 1871
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 23/07/1872
Location: Guildford, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Miner
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Stafford, England.
Details of Crime: Arson. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 9 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Guildford, Perth, Sussex.
Employment Types: Sawyer, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married Cath CURRAN.