CONOLLY

Personal Details

Name: CONOLLY, James
Alias: CONNOLLY, James
Convict Number(s): 3239
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/05/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 24/11/1862
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Ayr, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Assault & Robbery. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Freshwater Bay, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette December 1885.