CONNELLY

Personal Details

Name: CONNELLY, Thomas
Alias: CONNEELY, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 2096/10163
Year of Birth: 1824
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Robert Small
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 11/04/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 27/01/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Boatman
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Galway, Ireland.
Details of Crime: Sheep Stealing. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington.
Employment Types: Seaman.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

05/06/1875
3 years - Noted Unmarried, Seaman. CF- 16/05/1879 Bunbury, WA.

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette May 1879.