CLEMENTS

Personal Details

Name: CLEMENTS, Thomas
Alias: CLAYMOUNTS, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 3217
Year of Birth: 1818
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Guide
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date:
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 20/04/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Bombay, India.
Details of Crime: Court Martial. Insubordination. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Wellington
Employment Types: Sailor

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information