CLARKE

Personal Details

Name: CLARKE, Enoch Augustine
Alias: LAVENDER, Charles A
Convict Number(s): 9121
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Corona
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 05/12/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/07/1872
Location: York, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: Firing Stacks. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Beverley, Perth, Toodyay, Vasse, Wellington.
Employment Types: General Servant, Labourer, Sawyer, Cook, Shepherd, Piece Worker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 7 July 1876. Went to South Australia 16/03/1882.