CLARKE

Personal Details

Name: CLARKE, William
Alias: CLARK, William
Convict Number(s): 309
Year of Birth: 1829
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Mermaid
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 09/03/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 03/06/1857
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 01/08/1874
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Carter
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, Scotland.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Carter, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information