CHISNALL

Personal Details

Name: CHISNALL, Richard
Alias: CHISNALL, Robert
Convict Number(s): 6539
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 10/04/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 28/01/1867
Location: Toodyay, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Toodyay, Vasse, York.
Employment Types: Baker, General Servant, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 26/09/1877.