CHADWICK

Personal Details

Name: CHADWICK, Thomas
Alias: NOLAN, Edward
Convict Number(s): 5478/10031
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Sultana
Ship Arrival Year: 1859

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 20/01/1860 - Expired 12/1861.
Location: Guildford, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Factory Hand
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Salford, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Sentenced to 4 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Guildford, Wellington.
Employment Types: Striker, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

06/09/1871
7 years - Noted - Married with 4 children, Striker.

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 1898.