CAMPBELL

Personal Details

Name: CAMPBELL, James
Alias: HARVEY, Edward
Convict Number(s): 356
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 21/06/1870
Place of Death: Busselton, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Mermaid
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/03/1852 - Expired 09/1858.
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sawyer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Middlesex, England.
Details of Crime: Pickpocket. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Busselton, Perth, Port Gregory.
Employment Types: Self-Employed Fisherman 1852.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information