BRYCE

Personal Details

Name: BRYCE, George
Alias: BRYER, George
Convict Number(s): 6518
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 27/08/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 09/12/1868
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 23/06/1873
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Hatter
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information