BROWN

Personal Details

Name: BROWN, Edwin
Alias: BROWNE, Edwin
Convict Number(s): 1096
Year of Birth: 1826
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Marion
Ship Arrival Year: 1852

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 25/06/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 13/10/1860
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 28/04/1870
Location: Fremantle, WA

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Carpenter
Literacy:
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking and Larceny. Noted previous conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind.
Employment Types: Thatching, Labourer, Carpenter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Mentioned in Marshall Waller CLIFTON Journals.