BROWN

Personal Details

Name: BROWN, Charles
Alias: MORRIS, Charles
Convict Number(s): 4408
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1857

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 27/08/1859
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/05/1863
Location: Toodyay, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Huntingdon, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing from a Dwelling. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Perth, Toodyay, Wellington.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information