BROWN

Personal Details

Name: BROWN, William
Alias: ANDERSON, William Brown
Convict Number(s): 3982
Year of Birth: 1811
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: COLONIAL CONVICT
Ship Arrival Year:

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 07/07/1858 - Expired 02/1862.
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Brick Maker
Literacy:
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Albany, WA.
Details of Crime: Obtaining Goods Under False Pretences. Sentenced to 7 years Imprisonment.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Self-Employed 1859.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information