BRIDGES

Personal Details

Name: BRIDGES, Joseph John
Alias: BRIDGER, Joseph John
Convict Number(s): 2664/9638
Year of Birth: 1822
Date of Death: 1882
Place of Death: Irwin, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Sea Park
Ship Arrival Year: 1854

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 05/04/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 03/09/1859
Location: Perth, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 2
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Kingston on Thames, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Bunbury, Champion Bay, Irwin, Perth.
Employment Types: Self-Employed Shoemaker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

21/08/1867
Forging & Uttering, Albany, WA.
6 years. - Noted 5 Children. TL- 21/08/1872 Champion Bay, WA.

Additional Information