BRAMWELL

Personal Details

Name: BRAMWELL, William Wynne.
Alias: BRAMWELL, Walter
Convict Number(s): 5643
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Palmerston
Ship Arrival Year: 1861

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/10/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 02/01/1867
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Dealer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Forgery. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Busselton, Sussex, Vasse, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Store Keeper, Tailor.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married Rebecca SUNTER on 01/01/1874 at Busselton. Storekeeper 1872, Vasse 1877, Leasehold Vasse District 1872, Employed 9 Ticket of Leave Men from 1871-1874 , Including 1 Tailor in 1874. ( Refer WABI Cards ).