BOWLEY

Personal Details

Name: BOWLEY, William
Alias: BOWLER, William
Convict Number(s): 487
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lord Raglan
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 17/04/1861
Location: Albany, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 16/01/1865
Location: Perth, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Whip Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 20 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Self-Employed.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information