BOSWORTH

Personal Details

Name: BOSWORTH, John
Alias: BOSWELL, John
Convict Number(s): 647
Year of Birth: 1826
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/06/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 23/04/1853
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 2
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Birmingham, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind, Springhill, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Employed by Ben PIGOTT at Springhill from 01/10/1851 as Labourer.