BEAVER

Personal Details

Name: BEAVER, Thomas
Alias: NICHOLLES, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 5919
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/08/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 02/10/1866
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 30/03/1869
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Aylesbury, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Marrinup, Murray, Swan, Toodyay.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 06/01/1874. Known to be in Marrinup. Employed a Ticket of Leave Labourer in the Murray District in 1871. ( Refer WABI Cards ).