BARRY

Personal Details

Name:
Alias: BARRY, James
Convict Number(s): 7938
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Merchantman
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 08/12/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 21/03/1870
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Middlesex, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny of Fixtures. Noted previous conviction. Sentenced to 7 years transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations:
Employment Types:

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette October 1882.