BARRETT

Personal Details

Name: BARRETT, William
Alias: BARRATT, Henry
Convict Number(s): 4032
Year of Birth: 1825
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Runnymede
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 04/09/1858
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 18/03/1869
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Car Man
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Hertford, England.
Details of Crime: Pick Pocket. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information