BALLMAN

Personal Details

Name: BALLMAN, William
Alias: BALLAN, William
Convict Number(s): 1833
Year of Birth: 1829
Date of Death: 12/03/1891
Place of Death: Bunbury, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/05/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 16/06/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Dorset, England.
Details of Crime: No Crime Details Advised. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to London per " Zephyr " on 05/01/1872.