ANGEL

Personal Details

Name: ANGEL, Eli
Alias: ANGELL, Eli
Convict Number(s): 890
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 14/11/1880's
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Minden
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/10/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 13/07/1861
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Norwich, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Canning, Fremantle, Wellington.
Employment Types: Tailor, General Servant, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

02/10/1867
Horse Stealing
5 years. - TL- 18/01/1872, CF- 04/01/1873.

Additional Information