ANDERSON

Personal Details

Name: ANDERSON, James
Alias: PRICE, Mark
Convict Number(s): 8193
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/02/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 30/05/1877
Location: Geraldton, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Blacksmith
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Newcastle on Tyne, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 12 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Fremantle, Geraldton, Perth, Sussex, Vasse, Wellington.
Employment Types: Sawyer, Labourer, Blacksmith, Miner.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

1898- Champion Bay, WA .
Fraud.

Additional Information