ADSHEAD

Personal Details

Name: ADSHEAD, Charles
Alias: ALDSHEAD, Charles
Convict Number(s): 8197
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/10/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 27/09/1873
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Manchester, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny & Pickpocket. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle, Sussex, Swan, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Cook, Labourer, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

07/01/1874
House Breaking - Perth, WA.
10 years. - Noted Labourer, Roman Catholic. TL- 13/11/1878. CF- 08/03/1884.

Additional Information